Back to cummingsstudyguides.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

cummingsstudyguides.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
__io_nm_#Unclassified
nav#Unclassified
fpcidUnclassified
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_sp_id.#StatisticsUsed by Snowplow for analytics tracking.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Underdog Media LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
BusinessClick
Pure Local Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
MGID Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Teemo SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
jsdelivr.com
RTB House S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
RevJet
Ad Alliance GmbH
Criteo SA
Comcast International France SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
GeoProve
Epsilon
NEURAL.ONE
Collective Europe Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adhese
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
remerge GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mars Media Group
Vidstart LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Wagawin GmbH
adhood.com
Between Exchange
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
AWIN AG
Pixalate, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Kiosked Ltd
iPROM
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Knorex
Kwanko
Aarki, Inc.
Media16 ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Smadex SL
BidBerry SRL
DistroScale, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Comscore B.V.
Outbrain UK Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Delta Projects AB
Jivox Corporation
Neodata Group srl
ScaleMonk Inc.
Acxiom
Quantcast International Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cxense ASA
NeuStar, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
SmartFrame Technologies
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adloox SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adssets AB
Bucksense Inc
Haensel AMS GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
adsquare GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Prebid.org
MobileFuse LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Venatus Media Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Sportradar AG
agof studies
Mobkoi Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Ezoic Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MISSENA
Adnuntius AS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Appier PTE Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
respondi AG
Celtra, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Caroda s.r.o.
33Across
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Impactify
SoundCast
ADWAYS SAS
Aniview LTD
GeoEdge
Dianomi ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Beachfront Media LLC
Automattic Ads
LEESTEN INC
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
BLIINK SAS
ADSTOURS SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rezonence Limited
Permodo GmbH
AuDigent
Ensighten
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Webgains GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Ermes
Signal Digital Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
GADSME
Threedium
Apester Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
HUAWEI Ads
LifeStreet Corporation
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Solocal
SpringServe, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Resolution Media München GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
PML Innovative Media
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Content Ignite
Upwave Inc.
Aptivio Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Publisher First, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Online Solution
Simplifi Holdings Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Better Banners A/S
MindTake Research GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Squared SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adverty AB (publ)
Sift Media, Inc
ad6media
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Spotible
AudienceRun corp
Pulse Innovations Limited
Telaria SAS
Dentsu London Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
belboon GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Fifty Technology Limited
Jaduda GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kairion GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
MUSO TNT LIMITED
digitalAudience
Cuebiq
Smile Wanted Group
Brid Video DOO
M32 Connect Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Publica LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
PubWise, LLLP
Spotad
PubMatic, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Next Media SRL
Localsensor B.V.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Exactag GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Kairos Fire
LeadsRx, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SPEAKOL DMCC
Persona.ly
Widespace AB
plista GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Hybrid Theory
UberMedia, Inc.
Norstat AS
Adtriba GmbH
video intelligence AG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
TX Group AG
Impact+
Axiom Media Connect
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Snapupp Technologies SL
adbility media GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Showheroes SE
Triapodi Ltd.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Livewrapped AB
Luna Media Group LLC
DynAdmic
Azerion Holding B.V.
Click Tech Limited
Blue
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
emetriq GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Steel House, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
KUPONA GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Jellyfish France
Bidtellect, Inc
Commanders Act
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Truvid Inc.
Justpremium BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Gamned
travel audience GmbH
Disqus
diva-e products
AAX LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playrcart Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
twiago GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Amazon Advertising
vitrado GmbH
eBay Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
1plusX AG
SpotX, Inc.
ADUX
cynapsis interactive GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
adality GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Sirdata
Teroa S.A.
Semasio GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Imonomy
Adsolutions BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
YieldLift LLC
Mintegral international limited
SpearAd GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Smartology Limited
BILENDI SA
Contact Impact GmbH
SITU8ED SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
: Tappx
Deutsche Post AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Google Advertising Products
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Skaze
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
OpenWeb LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
XChange by SFBX®
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Octaive Ltd.
Dynata LLC
Golden Bees
Digital Squad
Zemanta, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
digidip GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
The Trade Desk
AddApptr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Next Media
Innovid Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Paypersale.ru
Fiducia DLT Limited
Teads
Eulerian Technologies
Dailymotion SA
BeOp
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ARKHEUS
Brave People Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
StackAdapt
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Adxperience SAS
One Planet Only
Tangoo Srl
BEINTOO SPA
TripleLift, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
OpenX
Platform161 B.V.
zeotap GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Adnami Aps
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Confiant Inc.
Adform
AntVoice
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Trinity Audio
appTV Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
Affle International
AdColony, Inc.
Media Square
Arrivalist Co
TabMo SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
INNITY
Audienzz AG
Opinary GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Dugout Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
AerServ LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
INFOnline GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Powerspace
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
OneTag Limited
Optomaton UG
Beaconspark Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Experian Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Viralize SRL
SunMedia
ADventori SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Notify
Unmatched Solutions Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Pubfinity LLC
Near Pte Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Nexx360
Avocet Systems Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Digital East GmbH
BritePool Inc
Yieldlab AG
Vidoomy Media SL
GRAPHINIUM
Blue Billywig BV
Adpone SL
Alphalyr SAS
GumGum, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Gamoshi Ltd
Nubo LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
N Technologies Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Converge-Digital
Weborama
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Fandom, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
1Agency
Bombora Inc.
Wizaly
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Browsi
audio content & control GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
ADSOCY
Habu
Velocity Made Good LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
SYNC
Unruly Group Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
PROXISTORE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ViewPay
Bannernow, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Mindlytix SAS
Strossle International AB
Bidstack Limited
Jampp LTD
MyTraffic
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
adQuery
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdsWizz Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Objective Partners BV
Sparklit Networks Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blingby LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A.Mob
Permutive Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Axonix LTD
Traffective GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pelmorex Corp.
Madington
The Ozone Project Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Solution coupons
Goodeed
NEORY GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Smart Traffik
Cint AB
Emerse Sverige AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Zeta Global
Audience Network
Frameplay Corporation
Netpoint Media GmbH
Smart Adserver
Sharethrough, Inc
Keymantics
YouGov
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Zoomd Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
INVIDI technologies AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Samsung Ads
Ziff Davis LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ETARGET SE
Unruly Group LLC
uppr GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Amnet GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
CIBLECLIC
Cluep LLC
Pexi B.V.
GP One GmbH
Mobsuccess
IP Deutschland GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adkernel LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Addrelevance
Mediascore mbH
Seenthis AB
Advisible AB
Placense Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Xandr, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Goldbach Group AG
Arkeero
OnAudience Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Tapad, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kayzen
WhatRocks Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
MediaMath, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Timehop, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Amobee Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
VECTAURY
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Sublime
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adverticum cPlc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Consumable, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Konodrac S.L.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Admixer EU GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Adtube AS
BidTheatre AB
Admedo Technology Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MiQ
Inskin Media LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Happydemics
Protected Media LTD
NOW GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
WebAds B.V
adnanny.com SLU
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adikteev
Shopalyst Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
IQM CORPORATION
Rapid Performance GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
NEXD
Mediakeys Platform
Realeyes OU
Audiencerate LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Bring! Labs AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
YOC AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Clipr
glomex GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
DNA-I.COM
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Fusio by S4M
numberly
Fido S.r.l
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Fyber
Converto AG
Vibrant Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Monet Engine Inc
GfK SE
Extreme Reach, Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cummingsstudyguides.net/annualRequestSummary regarding cummingsstudyguides.net