Back to cummingsstudyguides.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

cummingsstudyguides.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__uivMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Converto AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Audiencerate LTD
Stream Eye OOD
NEORY GmbH
Adssets AB
Gamned
Triple13 Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smart Traffik
HyperTV Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Bring! Labs AG
Adikteev
AntVoice
Cint AB
GeoEdge
Persona.ly
Tapad, Inc.
1plusX AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Exactag GmbH
Notify
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AuDigent
SelectMedia International LTD
SYNC
On Device Research Limited
VECTAURY
DynAdmic
VUUKLE DMCC
Blingby LLC
Publica LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
GroupM UK Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Bannerflow AB
SheMedia, LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Strossle International AB
Venatus Media Limited
Justpremium BV
LoopMe Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Sportradar AG
Nubo LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Habu
Yieldlab AG
StackAdapt
Adludio Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Tangoo Srl
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Teroa S.A.
Betgenius Ltd
AerServ LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Roku Advertising Services
Mobile Professionals BV
adMarketplace, Inc.
adality GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Webgains GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
MGID Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Confiant Inc.
33Across
ViewPay
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
PIXIMEDIA SAS
emetriq GmbH
remerge GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
GP One GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Timehop, Inc.
YouGov
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
Norstat AS
Nexx360
Collective Europe Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Ensighten
Baidu USA
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Platform161 B.V.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
advanced store GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Zoomd Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Unruly Group LLC
Wizaly
INVIDI technologies AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
One Planet Only
Mars Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Teads
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BidBerry SRL
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
adQuery
Sift Media, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Remixd Media, Inc.
GADSME
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Goodeed
Axiom Media Connect
Madington
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Quality Media Network GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Blis Media Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Addrelevance
AudienceRun corp
Bidtellect, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Adtriba GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Media Square
Pure Local Media GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Contact Impact GmbH
respondi AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Kairion GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BRICKS
AdView
Rich Audience Technologies SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BEINTOO SPA
Trinity Audio
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Smile Wanted Group
Spoods GmbH
Samsung Ads
VGI CTV, Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
SPEAKOL DMCC
OneTag Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Better Banners A/S
zeotap GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Brand Advance Ltd
PML Innovative Media
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
The Reach Group GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Flashtalking, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Impactify
FeedAd GmbH
Spotad
Luna Media Group LLC
Adxperience SAS
Vidstart LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sirdata
Adform
Sublime
Rezonence Limited
Mintegral international limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Scene Stealer Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
OnAudience Ltd
Bucksense Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
adhood.com
EASY Marketing GmbH
Livewrapped AB
JS Web Production
LifeStreet Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Online Solution
Zemanta, Inc.
plista GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Dugout Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Underdog Media LLC
numberly
Cloud Technologies S.A.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
TargetVideo GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Aptivio Inc
Smart Adserver
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
Pubfinity LLC
vitrado GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audienzz AG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Acxiom
Adnuntius AS
Prebid.org
Ermes
Bounce Exchange, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
BeOp
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
jsdelivr.com
iProspect GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
Near Pte Ltd
Adsolutions BV
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Somplo Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
twiago GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Arkeero
AirGrid LTD
Criteo SA
BILENDI SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Between Exchange
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sparklit Networks Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Epsilon
Wagawin GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
1Agency
Clinch Labs LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Protected Media LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
EASYmedia GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
eBay Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hybrid Theory
NEXD
Axonix LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Jellyfish France
Golden Bees
BusinessClick
Upwave Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Delta Projects AB
Revcontent, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Readpeak Oy
Zeta Global
Goldbach Group AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
MNTN
Smartclip Hispania SL
GlobalWebIndex
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GeoProve
Fifty Technology Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Pexi B.V.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Browsi
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Terminus Software Inc.
SITU8ED SA
agof studies
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Advisible AB
SmartFrame Technologies
Media16 ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Blue Billywig BV
ScaleMonk Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Localsensor B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adtube AS
BidMachine Inc.
Skoiy
Teemo SA
MiQ
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permutive Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
uppr GmbH
Optomaton UG
TAPTAP Digital SL
Ingenious Technologies AG
adsquare GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Audience Network
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
ARKHEUS
Captify Technologies Limited
Amobee Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kwanko
IVO Media Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
TripleLift, Inc.
Adhese
Aniview LTD
Nielsen LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Viznet
dataXtrade GmbH
glomex GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
MyTraffic
DistroScale, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Exit Bee Limited
Adloox SA
admetrics GmbH
travel audience GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Automattic Ads
Duration Media, LLC.
Digital Squad
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Neodata Group srl
NeuStar, Inc.
Kayzen
Spotible
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Footballco Media Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Opinary GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
IQM CORPORATION
Traffective GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kiosked Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Deutsche Post AG
PRECISO SRL
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADUX
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SunMedia
Netpoint Media GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
OpenX
A.Mob
Sharethrough, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Vidazoo Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
YOC AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Vidoomy Media SL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Realytics
Allegro.pl
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Clipr
ONEcount
Telaria, Inc
AAX LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MediaMath, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
belboon GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Google Advertising Products
Kubient Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ARMIS SAS
Passendo Aps
SoundCast
Cavai AS & UK
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
adWMG
Videobyte Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mobfox US LLC
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Piano Software Inc
SpringServe, LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
ad6media
Adpone SL
Impact Tech Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Widespace AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MISSENA
ADSOCY
Brid Video DOO
Apester Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
DNA-I.COM
SPORTORITY UK LTD
GfK SE
ADRENALEAD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Taboola Europe Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Parrable, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Skaze
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Showheroes SE
Knorex
Welect GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Powerspace
Frameplay Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AddApptr GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
MindTake Research GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Kochava Inc.
Squared SAS
Solution coupons
MUSO TNT LIMITED
NEURAL.ONE
Realeyes OU
INFOnline GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Mediascore mbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Pressboard Media Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Kameleoon SAS
Truvid Inc.
AWIN AG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
WebAds B.V
Lotame Solutions, inc
Imonomy
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Adlane LTD
Arrivalist Co
Dynata LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Commanders Act
Digiseg ApS
Next Media SRL
: Tappx
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
diva-e products
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cuebiq
Solocal
Experian Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Keymantics
Gemius SA
Samba TV UK Limited
Placense Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Content Ignite
ADSTOURS SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Weborama
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Bidstack Limited
TX Group AG
Noster Finance S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
BidTheatre AB
NextRoll, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
appTV Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
The Trade Desk
The Procter & Gamble Company
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Disqus
Viralize SRL
Smadex SL
Permodo GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Mars Media Group
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
iPROM
Improve Digital BV
Effiliation / Effinity
Beachfront Media LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mediavine, Inc.
Cluep LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
RevX
Blue
Adzymic Pte Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
TabMo SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
YieldLift LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Alphalyr SAS
Fyber
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
BritePool Inc
Dailymotion SA
Semasio GmbH
SpotX, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Admixer EU GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Quantcast International Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
video intelligence AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Amazon Advertising
Brave People Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Smartology Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kairos Fire
Threedium
Dentsu London Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Telaria SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
digitalAudience
Adnami Aps
RevJet
Evolution Technologies Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cummingsstudyguides.net/annualRequestSummary regarding cummingsstudyguides.net